Recent Posts

March 1998

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational – March 1998

March 30, 1998 // 0 Comments

Newberry, Michigan 25K Classic Group Place Time Terry Lalonde M 45-49 2 1:33:52 Marg Meincke* F 40-44 1 1:50:28 Dustin Meyer M 13-15 2 2:02:14 25K Freestyle Jesse Godson M 19-24 3 1:10:38 Doug Carpenter M 40-44 2 1:14:52 Dave Thomlinson M 40-44 4 1:17:20 Mark Kontulainen M 35-39 5 1:21:15 Ken [read more...]

1998 Jackrabbit Time Trial Results – Males

March 30, 1998 // 0 Comments

Name Age Km Trial 1 Trial 2 Trial 3 Jan 10 Jan 31 Feb 28 min sec min sec min sec Ahde, Billie 6,7 1 Barbeau, Andrew 6,7 1 9 26.3 10 34.1 Barrett, Kelly 6,7 1 7 17.9 7 57.8 Cummings, Jarrett 6,7 1 7 4.7 5 58 8 51.4 Griffin, Zachary 6,7 1 Hannah, Jeremy 6,7 1 Hogan, Spencer 6,7 1 8 42.3 9 5.5 Hopkin, [read more...]

1998 Jackrabbit Time Trial Results – Females

March 30, 1998 // 0 Comments

Name Age Km Trial 1 Trial 2 Trial 3 Jan 10 Jan 31 Feb 28 min sec min sec min sec Verdecchia, Ryleah 6,7 1 8 12.3 6 58.4 7 27 Henry, Maureen 6,7 1 8 45.2 8 26.3 9 15.6 Kasch, Tessa 6,7 1 8 46.6 7 38.2 OcKenfels, Brittany 6,7 1 8 54.9 8 24.4 Raycroft, Samantha 6,7 1 9 33.2 10 29.6 Aube, Amanda 6,7 1 [read more...]

1998 Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational

March 30, 1998 // 0 Comments

Newberry, Michigan March 1998 25K Classic Group Place Time Terry Lalonde M 45-49 2 1:33:52 Marg Meincke* F 40-44 1 1:50:28 Dustin Meyer M 13-15 2 2:02:14 25K Freestyle Jesse Godson M 19-24 3 1:10:38 Doug Carpenter M 40-44 2 1:14:52 Dave Thomlinson M 40-44 4 1:17:20 Mark Kontulainen M 35-39 5 [read more...]

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational – 1998

March 30, 1998 // 0 Comments

Newberry, Michigan 25K Classic Group Place Time Terry Lalonde M 45-49 2 1:33:52 Marg Meincke* F 40-44 1 1:50:28 Dustin Meyer M 13-15 2 2:02:14 25K Freestyle Jesse Godson M 19-24 3 1:10:38 Doug Carpenter M 40-44 2 1:14:52 Dave Thomlinson M 40-44 4 1:17:20 Mark Kontulainen M 35-39 5 1:21:15 Ken Lomas [read more...]

1998 Jackrabbit Time Trial Placings and Medals

March 25, 1998 // 0 Comments

1998 Jackrabbit Time Trial Placings and Medals Girls Gold Silver Bronze 6 & 7 1 Ryleah Verdecchia 6 Samantha Raycroft 8 Rebecca Savage 2 Tessa Kasch 7 Miranda Boucher 3 Brittany OcKenfels 4 Maureen Henry 5 Chelsea Barrett 8 & 9 1 Kaila Fadock 7 Mercedes Verdecchia 11 Tiffany Lloyd 2 Sarah [read more...]