Recent Posts

Results

  • This page is under construction.
  • Some of the links to older results are broken.
  • We are retrieving the files and will be fixing the links.

2017/2018

Trail Trot, Hiawatha Highlands – September 24, 2017

2016/2017

Ski Nationals –  Canmore Nordic Centre – March 18-22

Ontario Midget Championships – Mass Start Classic – Kawartha Nordic – March 5, 2017

Ontario Midget Championships – Interval Start Free – Kawartha Nordic – March 4, 2017

Club Time Trial – Freestyle – February 18, 2017

Maple Syrup Stampede – February 4, 2017

Canadian Eastern Championships – Feb 3-5, 2017

Hiawatha Snowfest – Classic and Freestyle – January 28, 2017

Ontario Cup#2 – Freestyle Pursuit – Highlands Trailblazers – Duntroon – January 15, 2017

Ontario Cup #1 – Sprint Qualifier – Lappe Nordic – Thunder Bay – December 28, 2016

Trail Trot, Hiawatha Highlands – September 25, 2016

2015/2016

Maple Syrup Stampede – February 6, 2016

Snowfest – Time Trail – January 23, 2015

Trail Trot, Hiawatha Highlands, September 27, 2015

2014-2015

Maple Syrup Stampede – February 7, 2015

Haywood NorAM WJT/U23/OntCup#2 – Freestyle Interval-  Duntroon – January 11, 2015

Haywood NorAM WJT Buff Sprints Final Results – Duntroon – January 10, 2015

Ontario Cup #2 – Duntroon – Classic Sprint – January 9, 2015

Ontario Cup #1 – Lappe Nordic, Thunder Bay – Freestyle – December 21, 2014

Ontario Cup #1- Lappe Nordic, Thunder Bay – Classic – December 20, 2014

Trail Trot, Hiawatha Highlands – September 21, 2014

2013-2014

Ontario Midget Championships – Temiskaming Nordic Ski Club – March 1, 2014

Time Trial #3 – February 22, 2014

Ontario Cup #3 – Lappe Nordic, Thunder Bay – Freestyle – February 17, 2014

Ontario Cup #3 – Lappe Nordic, Thunder Bay – Classic – February 16, 2014

Ontario Cup #3 – Lappe Nordic, Thunder Bay – Sprint Heats – February 15, 2014

Ontario Cup #3 – Lappe Nordic, Thunder Bay – Sprint Time Trial – February 15, 2014

Maple Syrup Stampede – February 8, 2014

Ontario Cup#1, Highlands Nordic, Duntroon – Freestyle – December 30, 2013

Ontario Cup #1, Highlands Nordic, Duntroon – Classic – December 29, 2013

Ontario Cup #1, Highlands Nordic, Duntroon – Sprint Qualifier – December 28, 2013

Trail Trot, Hiawatha Highlands – September 22, 2013

2012-2013

Ontario Cup #4, Oro Station – Classic – March 3, 2013

Ontario Cup #4, Oro Station – Sprint Finals – March 2, 2013

Biathlon O Cup, Highlands Nordic – Sprint – March 2, 2013

Biathlon O Cup, Highland Nordic – Individual – March 3, 2013

Biathlon O Cup #4, Blind River – Individual – February 16, 2013

Biathlon O Cup #4, Blind River – Pursuit – February 17, 2013

Biathlon O Cup #2, Sault Ste. Marie – Individual – February 2, 2013

Biathlon O Cup #2, Sault Ste. Marie – Sprint – February 3, 2013

Maple Syrup Stampede – February 2, 2013

Ontario Cup #3 Easter Canadians – February 2, 2013

Club Time Trial – January 26, 2013

Ontario Cup #2, Walden – Freestyle – January 20, 2013

Ontario Cup #2, Walden – Classic – January 19, 2013

Ontario Cup #1, Thunder Bay – Freestyle – January 6, 2013

WJ/U23 Trials, Thunder Bay – Classic Sprints – January 5, 2013

Ontario Cup #1, Thunder Bay – Sprint Finals – January 4, 2013

WJ/U23 Trials / Ontario Cup #1, Thunder Bay – January 3, 2013

Trail Trot – September 23, 2012

2011-2012

Ontario Midget Championships – March 11, 2012 – Classic Interval Start

Ontario Midget Championships – March 10, 2012 Freestyle Mass Start        Relays

Club Time Trial #3 – February 25. 2012

Club Time Trial #2 – February 12, 2012

Maple Syrup Stampede – February 4, 2012

Eastern Canadian – Free – February 4, 2012

Eastern Canadian – Sprint – February 3, 2012

Hiawatha Invitational – January 21

Ontario Cup #1, Thunder Bay -January 6, Classic

Ontario Cup #1, Thunder Bay -January 7, Classic Sprints

Ontario Cup #1, Thunder Bay -January 8, Freestyle

Trail Trot – September 25, 2011

2010-2011

Nationals, Canmore, Alberta – Classic – March 15

Nationals, Canmore, Alberta – Freestyle – March 13

Nationals, Canmore, Alberta – Team Sprints – March 12

World Masters, Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC – Freestyle – March 5

World Masters, Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC – Classic – March 6

World Masters, Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC – 10 km Classic – March 7

World Masters, Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC – Classic/Free Relay – March 9

World Masters, Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC – 45 km Freestyle – March 10

World Masters, Sovereign Lake, Vernon, BC – 45 km Classic – March 11

Ontario Midget Championships, Naughton Trails – Classic – March 5

Ontario Midget Championships, Naughton Trails – Pursuit – March 5

Ontario Midget Championships, Naughton Trails – Relays Qualifier – March 6, 2011

Ontario Midget Championships, Naughton Trails – Relays Race 2- March 6, 2011

Ontario Midget Championships, Naughton Trails – Relays Final- March 6, 2011

Ontario Cup #4, Hiawatha Highlands, Sault Ste. Marie – Freestyle – February 27

Ontario Cup #4, Hiawatha Highlands, Sault Ste. Marie – Classic – February 26

Biathlon Ontario Cups #1 and #2 – February

Maple Syrup Stampede – February 5

Club Time Trial #1, Classic – January 29

Special Olympics, Ontario Winter Games, Thunder Bay – January 22-23

Ontario Cup #2, WJ/U23 Trails, Lappe Nordic, Thunder Bay – Free Technique January 9

Ontario Cup #2, WJ/U23 Trials, Lappe Nordic, Thunder Bay – Classic Sprints – January 8

Ontario Cup #1 – Highlands Nordic, Duntroon – December 18-19

2009-2010

Trail Trot – September 26, 2010

Dryland Series Time Trial #4 – September 7

Dryland Series Time Trial #3 – August 17

Dryland Series Time Trial #2 – August 3

Dryland Series Time Trial #1 – July 20

National Biathlon Championships, Val Cartier, Quebec – Cadet Pursuit – March 18

National Biathlon Championships, Val Cartier, Quebec – Cadet Sprint – March 16

National Biathlon Championships, Val Cartier, Quebec – Cadet Composite Female Relay – March 15

National Biathlon Championships, Val Cartier, Quebec – Cadet Composite Male Relay – March 15

National Biathlon Championships, Val Cartier, Quebec – Cadet Unit Female Relay – March 15

National Biathlon Championships, Val Cartier, Quebec – Cadet Unit Male Relay – March 15

Midget Championships – March 6,7

Ontario Cup #4 – Onaping Falls Nordics, Windy Lake – Freestyle – February 15

Ontario Cup #4 – Onaping Falls Nordics, Windy Lake – Classic – February 14

Ontario Cup #4 – Onaping Falls Nordics, Windy Lake – Sprints – February 13

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 – February 7, 2010

Maple Syrup Stampede – Febraury 6, 2010

Noquemanon Ski Marathon – January 30, 2010

Biathlon Ontario Cup #3 – January 21,22, 2010

Ontario Winter Games – January 16,17, 2010

Jackrabbit Time Trial #1 – January 16, 2010

Hiawatha Invitational – Freestyle, January 10, 2010

Hiawatha Invitational – Classic, January 9, 2010

Ontario Cup #1 – Lappe Nordic Ski Centre, Thunder Bay – Classic – December 20, 2009

Ontario Cup #1 – Lappe Nordic Ski Centre, Thunder Bay – Classic – December 19, 2009

2008-2009

Trail Trot – September 19, 2009

Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 – March 7, 2009

Ontario Midget Championships – Classic – March 1, 2009

Ontario Midget Championships – Para Nordic – March 1, 2009

Ontario Midget Championships – Club Relays – February 28, 2009

Ontario Midget Championships – Freestyle – February 28, 2009 – Photos

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 – February 21, 2009

Stokely Creek Nordic 15k Time Trial – February 21, 2009

Ontario Cup #4 – Classic – February 15, 2009

Ontario Cup #4 – Freestyle – February 14, 2009

Jackrabbit Time Trial #1 – February 7, 2009

Maple Syrup Stampede – February 7, 2009

Ontario Cup #3 – Freestyle – February 1, 2009

Ontario Cup #3 – Classic – January 31, 2009

Ontario Cup #2 – Freestyle – January 18, 2009

Ontario Cup #2 – Classic – January 17, 2009

Boyne Highlands Classic – January 4, 2009

Ontario Cup #1 – December 20-22, 2008

 

2007-2008

Trail Trot – September 20, 2008

Special Olympics – Mar 2008

Hiawatha Sprints – Mar 8, 2008 – Photos

Boyne Highlands Classic – Mar 8, 2008

Ontario Winter Games – Mar 6, 2008

Hanson Hills Classic – Mar 2, 2008

Black Mountain Classic – Mar 1, 2008

Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 – Mar 1, 2008 –Photos

Stokely Creek Club Nordic 15k Time Trial – Feb 23, 2008

Ontario Cup #4 – Pursuit – Feb 24, 2008

Ontario Cup #4 – Freestyle – Feb 23, 2008

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 – Feb 16, 2008

2008 Maple Syrup Stampede

Ontario Cup #3 / Eastern Canadian Championships – Feb 2-3

Noquemanon Ski Marathon – Jan 26, 2008

Hiawatha Invitational – Classic Jan 26, Freestyle Jan 27

Jackrabbit Time Trial #1 – Jan 19, 2008

Ontario Cup #2 Classic – January 12, 2008

Ontario Cup #2 Freestyle – January 13, 2008    

Ontario Cup #1 – Jan 3-6, 2008

 

2006-2007

Trail Trot – September 29, 2007

Ontario Midget Championships – Mar 10 – 11, 2007 – Photos

Snowman Triathlon – Mar 10, 2007

Black Mountain 32K Classic – Mar 3, 2007

Stokely Creek Club Nordic 15K Time Trial – Feb 24, 2007

Jackrabbit and Open Category Time Trial #3 – Feb 24, 2007

Hiawatha Invitational and Michigan Cup – Feb 18, 2007Classic Races Results        Classic Races Photo AlbumFreestyle Races Results     Freestyle Races Photo Album Story with photos

Maple Syrup Stampede – Feb 10, 2007

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 – Feb 3, 2007

Noquemanon Ski Marathon – Jan 27, 2007

Jackrabbit Time Trial #1 – Jan 20, 2007

Ontario Cup #2 – Jan 13-14, 2007

21st Annual Trail Trot – Sept 30, 2006

2005-2006

Northern Ontario Division Championships – Mar 18-19, 2006 – Photos

The Crystal 50 – Mar 18, 2006

Ontario Winter Games – Mar 10-11, 2006

Canadian National Ski Championships – Mar 5 – 12, 2006 – Photos

Stokely Creek Club Nordic 15K Time Trial – Feb 25, 2006

American Birkebeiner – Feb 25, 2006

Jackrabbit Time Trial 3 – Feb 25, 2006

Hiawatha Ski Races and Ontario Cup #4 – Feb 11-12, 2006 – Photos

Jackrabbit Time Trial 2 – Feb 4, 2006 – Photos

Maple Syrup Stampede – Feb 4, 2006

Noquemanon Ski Marathon – Jan 28, 2006

Jackrabbit Time Trial 1 – Jan 21, 2006

Ontario Cup #2 – Lappe Nordic – Jan 14-15, 2006

Boyne Highlands Classic – Jan 8, 2006 – Photos

Chestnut Valley – Jan 7, 2006 – Photos

Ontario Cup #1 – Hardwood Hills – Dec 29-20, 2005

20th Annual Trail Trot – Oct 1, 2005

2004-2005

The Crystal 50 – Mar 20, 2005

Crimson Ridge Sprints – March 6, 2005 – Photos

Stokely Creek Club Nordic 15K Time Trial – Feb 26, 2005

Maple Syrup Stampede – Feb 12, 2005

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 – Classic – Feb 5, 2005

Eastern Canadian Cross Country Ski Championships – Jan 29-30, 2005

Noquemanon Ski Marathon – Jan 29, 2005

49th Annual Hiawatha Invitational – Jan 22-23, 2005 – Photos

Early Season Races –  Dec 5, 2004

19th Annual Trail Trot – Oct 16, 2004

2003-2004

Canadian Championships – March 14-21, 2004

The Crystal 50 – Mar 21, 2004

Crimson Ridge Sprints – March 14, 2004 – Photos

Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 – Freestyle – Feb 21, 2004

North American Vasa – Feb 14, 2004

Canadian Ski Marathon – Feb 7-8, 2004

White Pine Stampede, Feb 7, 2004

Maple Syrup Stampede – Feb 7, 2004

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 – Classic – Jan 31, 2004

Noquemanon Ski Marathon – Jan 24, 2004

Eastern Canadian Championships, Canada Cup, Ontario Cup, University Qualifier (Deep River) – Jan 17-18, 2004

48th Annual Hiawatha Invitational – Jan 10-11 – Photos

Ontario Cup Races 1 and 2 – Dec 28-29, 2003 – Photos

Trail Trot – Oct 11, 2003 – Video clips & photos

2002-2003

International Spring Series – Mar 29 – Apr 5

Ontario Midgets, Ontario Masters & NOD Championships, Onaping Falls – Mar 15 Skating – Mar 16 Classic

The Crystal 50 – Mar 15

Canadian Ski Nationals – Mar 4 – 9 – Photos

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 – Freestyle – Mar 1

Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 – Classic – Mar 1

Canada Winter Games – Feb 22 – Mar 8

American Birkebeiner – Feb 22

Ontario Cup 7 & 8 – Feb 15-16

Keskinada Loppet – Feb 15

Under 23 World Championships, Bormio, Italy – Feb 13-16

Maple Syrup Stampede – Feb 8

White Pine Stampede – Feb 1

Ontario Cup 5 & 6 – Jan 25-26

Noquemanon Ski Marathon – Jan 25

47th Annual Hiawatha Invitational – Jan 18-19

Ontario Cup 3 & 4 – Jan 11-12

Ontario Cup 1 & 2 and Canada Winter Games Team Trials – Dec 28-29

Continental Cup, Sovereign Lake – Dec 5 – Dec 8

Canada Cup, Sovereign Lake – Nov 30 – Dec 1

17th Annual Trail Trot – Oct 12

2001-2002

The Crystal 50 – Mar 17

Sibley Ski Tour – Mar 2

Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 – Freestyle (Acrobat format) – Mar 2

Canadian Ski Marathon – Feb

Keskinada Loppet – Feb 16-17

Ontario Championships – Feb 15-17

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 – Classic – Feb 16

Maple Syrup Stampede – Feb 16

Bon Soo Sprints – Feb 9

White Pine Stampede – Feb 2

Ontario Cup Races 5 & 6 – Feb 2-3

Noquemanon Ski Marathon – Jan 26

46th Annual Hiawatha Invitational — Jackrabbits – Jan 19Classic – Jan 19 —- Freestyle – Jan 20

Ontario Cup Races 3 & 4 – Jan 12-13

World Junior Trials and Eastern Canadian Championships – Jan 5-8

Ontario Cup Races 1 & 2 – Dec 29-30

North American Continental Cup – Silver Star – Nov 22-25

16th Annual Trail Trot – Oct 7, 2001

2000-2001

Idaho International Cross Country Series – Mar 31 – Apr 7

National Championships – Valcartier, Quebec – Mar 20-25

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational – Mar 17

Ontario Midget Championships & Windy Loppet, Onaping Falls – Mar 10-11

Sibley Ski Tour, Mar 3

Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 – Freestyle – Mar 3

Canadian Ski Marathon

Eastern Canadian Championships – Feb 24-25

American Birkebeiner – Feb 24

Keskinada Loppet – Feb 17-18

Maple Syrup Stampede – Feb 17

Algoma District School Board Cross-Country Ski Meet – Feb 15

Ontario Cup #3 and Ontario Championships —- Classic Feb 10—- Freestyle Feb 11

Noquemanon Ski Marathon – 53K – Jan 27

45th Annual Hiawatha Invitational — Classic – Jan 13 —- Freestyle Jan 14

Valcartier Continental Cups – Dec 10, 16, 17

Continental Cup, Silver Star – Nov 24-26

15th Annual Trail Trot – Oct 14, 2000

1999-2000

Canadian Senior Championships – Mar 21 – 26

Ontario Winter Games — Classic Mar 17Freestyle Mar 19

Ontario Championships – Mar 11 – 12

Canadian Master Championships – Mar 7 – 11

Sibley Ski Tour, Mar 4

Jackrabbit Time Trial #3 – Classic – Mar 4

Canadian Ski Marathon – Feb

Canadian Junior Championships – Feb 21 – 27

Keskinada Loppet – Feb 19-20

Jackrabbit Time Trial #2 – Freestyle – Feb 19

Maple Syrup Stampede – Feb 19

NOD Championships in Onaping Falls — Classic Feb 12 —— Freestyle Feb 13 —— Team Relays

Noquemanon Ski Marathon – 53K – Jan 29

World Junior Nordic Championships – Jan 25

44th Annual Hiawatha Invitational — Classic – Jan 22 —– Freestyle Jan 23

World Junior Trials — Classic – Jan 6 — Freestyle – Jan 8 — Freestyle – Jan 9

Ontario Cup, Thunder Bay — Freestyle – Dec 18 —- Classic – Dec 19

1998-1999

Awards Banquet- April 17

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational

Canadian Ski Marathon

American Birkebeiner – Feb 27

Jackrabbit Time Trial – Feb 27

Keskinada Loppet – Feb 20-21

Maple Syrup Stampede – Feb 20

Jackrabbit Time Trial – Feb 6

Noquemanon Ski Marathon – 53K – Jan 30

Continental Cup & Eastern Canadian Championship, Jan 7-10

43rd Annual Hiawatha Invitational, Jan 16 – 17

LSSD Ontario Cup & Canada Winter Games Selection Races – Dec 19/20, 1998

Continental Cup / World Junior Team Trials – Dec 11/12, 1998

Trail Trot – 13th Annual – Oct 4, 1998

1997-1998

Jackrabbit Placings and Medals – 1998 Time Trial Results: Males    Females

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational

1998 Canadian Junior Championships     March 3,

Keskinada Loppet – Feb 14 – 15

Hiawatha Invitational – 1998

1996-1997

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational

Keskinada Loppet – Feb 15 – 16

1995-1996

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational – March

1994-1995

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational – March

 1993-1994

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational – March

Stokley Creek Cross Country Skiing Classic – Feb 19, 1994

 1992-1993

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational – March

Stokley Creek Cross Country Skiing Classic – Mar 6, 1993

1991-1992

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational – March 1992

 1990-1991

Tahquamenon Falls Nordic Invitational – March 1991