Soo Finnish Nordic Ski Club                                       
                                 Trail Trot - 23/09/2012                                 
                                   Hiawatha Highlands                                    
                                    Sault Ste. Marie                                     
                                                                     
 
Trail Trot  2km Overall Results
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time 
=========================================================================================
    1   717  Gingras, Sebastian         M13  Mountain View                 7:28.60       
    2   758  Kowalyk, David             M10  River View                    8:30.76       
    3   714  Rousseau, Shilo            W12                                8:35.60       
    4   780  Fillion, Noah              M13  East View School Team 4       8:44.13       
    5   718  Gingras, Courtney          W10  Mountain View                 8:56.80       
    6   783  Hill, Maverick             M12  East View School Team 4       9:10.21       
    7   765  Tangie, Kira               W11  Eastview School Team 1        9:11.65       
    8   402  Wood-Anderson, Desmond     M11                                9:13.51       
    9   401  Childs, Caleb              M13  White Pines Intermediate      9:16.00       
   10   742  Caruso, Joseph             M13  White Pines Intermediate      9:17.41       
   11   766  Harris, Donnie             M11  Eastview School Team 1        9:23.98       
   12   706  Petersson, Chris           M12  St. Mary's FI                 9:25.01       
   13   787  Watson, Owen                M9                                9:27.63       
   14   723  Elliot, Cali-Anna           W9  F. H. Clergue                 9:29.23       
   15   789  Schoahs, Gabriel           M10                                9:29.71       
   16   779  Neshawabin, Trinity        W12  East View School Team 4       9:30.57       
   17   722  Elliot, Taylor             W12  F. H. Clergue                 9:33.93       
   18   752  Matilla, Gaston            M10  River View                    9:36.45       
   19   707  Bellinger, Gareth          M12  Queen Elizabeth School        9:38.53       
   20   784  Buchan, Ally               W11                                9:39.08       
   21   708  Kovacs, Ben                M10  St. Mary's FI                 9:43.54       
   22   400  Kowalyk, Paul              M43                                9:45.64       
   23   737  May, Luke                  M11  Tarentorus                    9:50.98       
   24   781  Edwards, Ken               M12  East View School Team 4       9:51.96       
   25   782  Bodnar, Averi              W13  East View School Team 4      10:02.11       
   26   768  Petenuzzi, Danah           W11  Eastview School Team 1       10:03.79       
   27   793  Carricato, Daniel          M10                               10:08.80       
   28   775  Nocita, John                M8  Eastview School Team 3       10:10.52       
   29   750  Caldwell-Pratt, Allison    W10  River View                   10:10.77       
   30   747  Johnston, Jacob             M8  River View                   10:15.94       
   31   796  Gioia, Shea-Lynn           W12                               10:18.23       
   32   726  Boston, Matthew             M9  Tarentorus                   10:26.00       
   33   794  Khull, Maddy                W9                               10:28.91       
   34   715  Rousseau, Chandra          W10                               10:36.73       
   35   727  Keene, Spencer             M11  Tarentorus                   10:37.22       
   36   712  Barrett, Temeara           W12                               10:49.52       
   37   719  Gingras, Tracy             W42                               10:50.30       
   38   760  Patel, Ayush                M7  River View                   11:02.32       
   39   739  Shafiee, Keon               M9  Tarentorus                   11:04.38       
   40   713  Barrett, Gavan             M10                               11:04.88       
   41   746  Spina, Gabe                M12  River View                   11:22.01       
   42   764  Grawberger, Cody            M8  Eastview School Team 1       11:24.63       
   43   776  Catches, Joe               M11  Eastview School Team 3       11:35.15       
   44   734  May, Amy                    W9  Tarentorus                   11:35.52       
   45   785  Kowalyk, Melissa           W31                               11:38.09       
   46   729  Wishman, Jared             M11  Tarentorus                   11:45.24       
   47   792  Linquist, Hanna-Liisa      W13                               11:56.34       
   48   762  Vecchio, Jenna             W11                               12:07.64       
   49   748  Hunter, Alycia             W10  River View                   12:24.02       
   50   769  Neshawabin, Azaria         W11  Eastview School Team 1       12:26.46       
   51   798  Karklins, Emma             W13                               12:34.06       
   52   777  Catches, Ben                M9  Eastview School Team 3       12:46.51       
   53   724  Longarini, Karissa          W9                               12:51.46       
   54    -9  Unknown                      X                               12:51.84       
   55   790  Schoahs, Celeste            W8                               12:52.40       
   56   771  Marchand, Brianna          W10  Eastview School Team 2       13:08.85       
   57   731  Coombs, Hannah             W11  Tarentorus                   13:13.37       
   58   728  Hayes-Sheen, Caitlynn       W9  Tarentorus                   13:13.66       
   59   735  Schryer, Erica              W7  Tarentorus                   13:14.37       
   60   730  Vanderloo, Deanna          W11  Tarentorus                   13:15.92       
   61   800  Campbell, Zoey             W11                               13:38.46       
   62   767  Tangie, Avery               M8  Eastview School Team 2       13:40.17       
   63   736  Schyer, Kylie               W5  Tarentorus                   14:42.86       
   64   786  Crockford, Harley          W10                               15:03.65       
   65   745  Bell, Nicholas             M13  White Pines Intermediate     15:18.03       
   66   743  Dinsmore, Liam             M13  White Pines Intermediate     15:26.38       
   67   788  Ramsey, Hailey              W6                               15:27.34       
   68   772  Ambeault, Harley           W10  Eastview School Team 2       15:31.25       
   69   749  Barbarie, Aariana           W9  River View                   15:32.43       
   70   720  Nicoletta, Sam             M53                               15:43.75       
   71   756  Shelly, Myah                W9  River View                   15:56.87       
   72   778  Williams, Dylan             M9  Eastview School Team 3       16:00.04       
   73   759  Parker, Mathew             M10  River View                   16:07.68       
   74   774  MacLeod, Harley             W9  Eastview School Team 3       16:11.85       
   75   773  Desjardins, Janelle         W8  Eastview School Team 2       16:12.25       
   76   751  Frost, Meilannie            W7  River View                   16:35.97       
   77   732  Vanderloo, Mitchell         M9  Tarentorus                   16:39.34       
   78   755  Pearson, Kai                M5  River View                   16:49.60       
   79   791  Schoahs, Helena             W6                               17:29.37       
   80   709  Brownlee, Emily             W7                               17:49.09       
   81   710  Brownlee, Bobb-Jo          W24                               17:49.38       
   82   711  Brownlee, Rob              M39                               17:49.62       
   83   757  Strum, Noah                 M9  River View                   18:22.06       
   84   753  Borkowski, Miles           M11  River View                   19:07.76       
   85   763  Vecchio, Jared              M9                               19:11.75       
   86   761  Vecchio, Allison           W43                               19:11.97       
   87   770  Smoke, Echo                 W9  Eastview School Team 2       19:57.33       
   88   797  Sewell, Lovely              W8  Eastview School Team 2       19:58.15       
   89   725  Parr, Devonte               M7  River View                   19:58.89